Covid-19 INTEGRATED PORTAL

(Single window for all COVID-19 related IT initiatives by Government of Himachal Pradesh)

Hon'ble CM of Himachal Pradesh

Sh. Jai Ram Thakur

Hon'ble Chief Minister

Covid-19 INTEGRATED PORTAL

Contacts

DIRECTORY OF NAMES & CONTACT NUMBERS OF ALL CONCERNED OFFICIALS ENGAGED IN PREVENTION OF COVID-19

S. No Designation Name Contact Number
1 Chief Secretary Shri Anil Kumar Khachi 9818872273
2 Additional Chief Secretary (Home) Shri Manoj Kumar 9999532109
3 Additional Chief Secretary (Health, Tourism) Shri R.D.Dhiman 9418026646
4 Director General of Police Shri S.R.Mardi 9418071770
5 Principal Secretary to CM Shri Sanjay Kundu 9818153766
6 Secretary (IPR, UD) Shri Rajneesh 8800300999
7 State Nodal Officer, IGMC Shimla Dr. Janak Raj 9418066694
8 State Nodal Officer,Dr. RPGMC Tanda Dr. Surinder Bhardwaj 9418463737
9 DC (Bilaspur) Shri Rajeshwar Goel 9418081672
10 DC (Chamba) Shri Vivek Bhatia 8988280116
11 DC (Hamirpur) Shri Harikesh Meena 9816843333
12 DC (Kangra) Shri Rakesh Kumar Prajapati 9418069168
13 DC  (Kinnaur) Shri Gopal Chand 9418022252
14 DC (Kullu) Dr. Richa Verma 9418069685
15 DC (Lahaul & Spiti) Shri Kamal Kant  Saroch 9418300567
16 DC (Mandi) Shri Rugved Milind Thakur 9816655300
17 DC (Shimla) Shri Amit Kashyap 9418500005
18 DC (Sirmour) Dr. R.K.Pruthi 9418455298
19 DC (Solan) Shri Kalyan Chand Chaman 9418069444
20 DC (Una) Shri Sandeep Kumar 9418094470
21 SP (Bilaspur) Shri Diwaker Sharma 9418312666
22 SP (Baddi) Shri Rohit Malpani 9882762624
23 SP (Chamba) Ms. Monika Bhutungru 7018544624
24 SP (Hamirpur) Shri Arjit Sen Thakur 9816006938
25 SP (Kangra) Shri Vimukta Ranjan 9418095122
26 SP (Kinnaur) Shri Saju Ram Rana 9418083065
27 SP (Kullu) Shri Gaurav Singh 9805516904
28 SP (Lahaul & Spiti) Shri Rajesh Dharmani 9418455504
29 SP (Mandi) Shri Gurdev Sharma 9418000246
30 SP (Shimla) Shri Omapati Jamwal 9418036663
31 SP (Sirmour) Shri Ajay Krishan Sharma 9990804366
32 SP (Solan) Shri Abhishek Yadav 7905277982
33 SP (Una) Shri Karthikeyan Gokulachandran 7018995900
34 CMO (Bilaspur) Dr. Prakash Daroach 9418185400
35 CMO (Chamba) Dr. Rajesh Guleri 9418479613
36 CMO (Hamirpur) Dr. Archana Soni 9418154102
37 CMO (Kangra) Dr. Gurdarshan Gupta 9418093360
38 CMO (Kinnaur)  Dr. Padam Negi 9418462503
39 CMO (Kullu) Dr. Sushil Kumar 9418118018
40 CMO (Lahaul & Spiti) Dr. Tara Chand 9418454934
41 CMO (Mandi) Dr. Jiva Nand Chauhan 9418056973
42 CMO (Shimla) Dr. Jitender Chauhan 9418028064
43 CMO (Sirmour) Dr. K.K. Prasher 9418028593
44 CMO (Solan) Dr. Rajan Uppal 8219501730
45 CMO (Una) Dr. Raman Kumar Sharma 9418016440
MONITORING FOR ISOLATION FACILITIES (STATE/DISTRICT)
46 MS IGMC Shimla, Health Services Dr. Janak Raj 9418066694
47 MS Dr.RPGMC Tanda, Health Services Dr. Surinder Bhardwaj 9418463737
48 SLBSGMC, Nerchowk, Mandi Dr. Devender Kumar Sharma 9418106555
EMERGENCY OPERATION CENTERS FOR COVID-19 (DISTRICT WISE)
S.No District Name Contact
49 Bilaspur 019782-24901
50 Chamba 01899-226951
51 Hamirpur 01972-221277
52 Kangra 01892-229050
53 Kinnaur 01786-223151
54 Kullu 01902-225630
55 Lahaul & Spiti 01900-202509
56 Mandi 01905-226201
57 Shimla 0177-2800880
58 Sirmour 01702-226401
59 Solan 01792-220882
60 Una 01975-225045
OUT OF HIMACHAL DUE TO LOCKDOWN IF YOU ARE TRAPPED IN ANOTHER STATE PLEASE CONTACT ON FOLLOWING NO’S
61 Landline 0177-2626076
62 Landline 0177-2626077
63 Landline 0177-2622204
64 Landline 0177-2629688
65 Landline 0177-2629939
66 Landline 0177-2621154 (Fax)
67 Himachal Bhawan, Chandigarh 0172-2637504, 2637604
68 Himachal Bhawan, Delhi 011-23716689, 23325320
69 Covid Toll free number 1070
70 Mukhyamantri Seva Sankalp Helpline 1100
71 Covid Helpline 104